• Filter:
Filter:

English

People

Mrs K Walker

English teacher

People

Miss E Linford

Lead teacher, KS3 lead

People

Miss H Kendall

English teacher

People

Mr P Kench

Second in English

People

Mrs J Cartwright

English teacher and intervention tutor

People

Mr C Bull

Catch up English teacher, Learning support assistant

People

Mr M White

Assistant Principal, Curriculum

People

Ms L Westerman

Assistant Principal, English

People

Sarah Clark

Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning

Senior Leadership Team

People

Ms M Smiech

Assistant Principal, Maths

People

Mr M Bee

Assistant Principal, Deep Experience

People

Mr M White

Assistant Principal, Curriculum

People

Miss C Glaves

Vice Principal

People

Ms L Westerman

Assistant Principal, English

People

Sarah Clark

Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning

People

Mr R Spendlow

Principal

MFL

People

Mrs S White

MFL teacher

People

Mrs F Shah

Head of MFL

People

Miss C Glaves

Vice Principal

SEND department

People

Mrs K Carter

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs J Smith

Teaching Assistant

People

Mr J Hunt

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs N Sowerby

SENDCO

People

Miss T Lyons

Teaching Assistant

People

Ms S Hurst

Learning support assistant, maths

People

Mrs J Hildred

Deputy SENDCO

People

Miss D Drake

Teaching Assistant

People

Mr C Bull

Catch up English teacher, Learning support assistant

Admin

People

Mr D Hufford

Network manager

People

Ms C Leech

Education Welfare Officer

People

Mr J Mirmolarvi

Data Officer/ Exams officer

People

Ms J Webster

Admin assistant

People

Mrs C Scott

Admin assistant

People

Ms E Selby

Admin assistant

People

Ms S Kerrison

Admin /Finance assistant

People

Ms A Hanley

Finance assistant

People

Miss V Swinburn

Finance Officer

People

Mrs B Allison

Principal’s Personal Assistant/Admin Manager

Science

People

Mrs A Davy

Science Technician

People

Mrs H Shillings

Science Teacher

People

Mrs L Mead

Science Teacher

People

Mr M McLaughlin

Science Teacher

People

Mr G Carter

Head of Science

People

Mrs S Bull

Science Teacher

People

Mr M White

Assistant Principal, Curriculum

Maths

People

Miss L Rowe

Second in Maths

People

Mrs C McCloskey

Maths teacher

People

Mr J Kirman

Maths teacher

People

Mr K Hopkins

Lead teacher, maths

People

Mr S Brougham

121 tutor, maths

People

Mr S Batts

Subject Director, Maths

People

Ms M Smiech

Assistant Principal, Maths

PE

People

Mrs A Wardle

PE technician

People

Mr M Payne

PE and H&S teacher

People

Mr J Ward

PE and H&S teacher

Health & Social Care

People

Mr M Payne

PE and H&S teacher

People

Mr J Ward

PE and H&S teacher

History

People

Mr L Hawley

History teacher

People

Mr M Buchan

History and geography teacher

People

Mrs L Boyd

History teacher

People

Mr M Bee

Assistant Principal, Deep Experience

Geography

People

Miss S Royce

Geography teacher

People

Mr M Buchan

History and geography teacher

People

Mr M Bee

Assistant Principal, Deep Experience

Design Technology

People

Mr D Atkin

Design technology technician

People

Mrs C Thompson

Art and food tech technician

People

Mrs E Watkinson

Design technology and engineering teacher

People

Mr C Varley

Computer Science, Enterprise and iMedia teacher

People

Miss R Thomas

Head of design technology, art and music

People

Mr S Patton

Computer Science and Engineering teacher

People

Mrs G Capes

Food technology teacher

Art and Photography

People

Mr S Walker

Learning Manager, year 10 & art teacher

People

Mrs C Thompson

Art and food tech technician

People

Mrs M Palmer

Art teacher

People

Ms K Georgiou

Art and photography teacher

Music

People

Miss R Thomas

Head of design technology, art and music

Learning Manager

People

Miss A Winn

Learning manager, year 7

People

Ms K Sargeant

Learning manager, year 9

People

Mr B Oakley

Learning manager, year 8

People

Mr S Walker

Learning Manager, year 10 & art teacher

People

Mr P Tuffnell

Learning manager, year 11

Pupil Learning Centre

People

Mrs R Smith

Bridge Manager

Safeguarding

People

Ms L Thompson

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Student Wellbeing

People

Miss A Oliver

Health and Wellbeing Support Officer

Site Maintenance

People

Mrs S Herron

Site Custodian

People

Mr G Thompson

Site Custodian

People

Mr J Coles

Site Custodian